Pages

Sunday, October 15, 2006

update!!! 10/14/06

lol...like the title for dis post? dats cuz this is an update that has been needed for hella long..i dunno how long that long ass oly post has been sitting at the top...lol...now dis post wun have photos so bear wit me....today was da day of gamespots after hours in frisco, from 5pm to 11pm...it started off bad cuz ronaldo bailed on us by leaving hella early and not trying very hard to let someone know...lol...im still pissed a lil wit all dat...ne ways1! moving on...they had demos like battlefield 2142, battlefield 2...a new ddr game and hella other crap...
the day got better when we left...lol...i mean dun get me wrong, it was all good and we enjoyed all da free shit, but after a couple of hours of walking around and waiting in lines to play demos...well me and z decided to go to scandia...lol...and i must say that the scandia in ronert park is much better den dat in fairfield...lol...the main highlight that i never played and im hella gonna play at another time is....PARA PARA...para para is a dancing game like ddr, but dis time u use ur hands and not ur feet,,it looked hella tight...
the last main highlite is da fact that i wear contacts now!! for all of u dat knw me, that's a weird thing since ive always dissed dem...and for dos dat have know me longer den 6 years....well ur gonna see an old face again....lol....kk thats enough for my update...

1 comment:

chev said...

Para Para Paradise is only fun if u actually know the correct moves to each song. sucks if u just try to follow the arrows. :p well good luck in that! n u still have yet to try EZ2dancer. that's both hands AND legs. lol